The scent of Galbanum is very green and grassy, and has been used since ancient times as a sacred ingredient in incense and embalming. Galbanum is produced by steam distillation, after cutting the stem of the plant Ferula galbaniflua, and collecting the resin that oozes out. It has been show to be a strong anti-microbial agent, and as it is a resin oil, it could be useful for skin care, such as wound healing and inflammation. May be useful for stress, and instilling a sense of calm.

 

 

Botanical Name - Ferula galbanifera
Plant Part - Resin
Origin - Iran
Growing Method - Select (The premium selected authentic essential oil

derived from conventional agriculture. Guaranteed to be 100% pure and natural)

 

USE THE CODE APRIL2021 WHEN CHECKING OUT TO RECEIVE YOUR 15% DISCOUNT

April Special - Galbanum 5ml

$15.15Price
Size

    Contact Us:

    info@naturenurture.net.au

    Ph: 0416 202 912

    Monday - Friday: 9am - 5pm   

    • Facebook
    • Instagram