An astringent and healing essence, used since antiquity. Excellent for wound healing and mildly antiseptic for fungal infections and the like. Accepted uses for treating mouthulcers, gingivitis and sore throats and is useful in respiratory complaints. Maintains digestive function and can aid in the treatment of diarrhea. In skin care, Myrrh ishelpful for mature skin, wrinkles and cracked skin.

 

Botanical Name - Commiphora molmol
Plant Part - Gum Oleoresin
Origin - Somalia
Growing Method - Wild

 

PLEASE NOTE - Due to Myrrh oil being a thicker viscosity than most other essential oils, the dripper cap is different for this oil and DOES NOT come with a tamper-evident dripper cap. Please be assured the bottles have not been opened and are not testers.

 

USE THE CODE APRIL2021 WHEN CHECKING OUT TO RECEIVE YOUR 15% DISCOUNT

April Special - Myrrh 5ml

$16.50Price
Size

Contact Us:

info@naturenurture.net.au

Ph: 0416 202 912

Monday - Friday: 9am - 5pm   

  • Facebook
  • Instagram