An ancient incense with an evocative, penetrating aroma. Originally the gum resin was used, known as labdanum. 
Cistus oil is best known amongst French practitioners as an anti-viral useful in various childhood viral infections and some auto-immune conditions. 
Excellent for use in regenerative skin care preparations. 

Botanical Name - Cistus landaniferus
Plant Part - L
Origin - Spain
Growing Method - Wild

Cistus

$19.25Price
Size

    Contact Us:

    Email: info@naturenurture.net.au

    Ph: 0416 202 912

    Monday - Friday: 9am - 5pm   

    • Facebook
    • Instagram