Natural glycerine can be extracted either from animal fats (the usual source) or from vegetable oils. We offer the pure, vegetable oil-extracted glycerine. Use from 2% to 5% in the water portion of any formulation, to enjoy the humectant benefits of glycerine – it makes water 'wetter', allowing water to absorb into the skin more easily and keeps absorbing moisture from the atmosphere for long lasting hydration. Natural and totally non-toxic, glycerine is a superior choice over the problematic propylene and butylene glycols routinely used in cosmetics.

Vegetable Glycerine

$16.50Price
Size

    Contact Us:

    info@naturenurture.net.au

    Ph: 0416 202 912

    Monday - Friday: 9am - 5pm   

    • Facebook
    • Instagram