This is the gentle linalool chemotype of Thyme. Like Rosewood, it is a useful anti-
infectious oil, yet is mild enough for use on the skin of children and the elderly
without irritation. Effective in skin care; in French practice it is used for inﬂammatory skin complaints and minor infections. A mild, but useful restorative oil.
Botanical Name - Thymus vulgaris CT2 linalol
Plant Part - Arial Plant
Origin - France
Growing Method - Organic