This is 'man-made' Vitamin E acetate (dl-tocopheryl acetate). It is useable just like natural source Vitamin E (it is commonly used in vitamin supplements) and is completely pure. As the acetate form, Vitamin E acetate is very stable, as it will not react with oxygen. Hence, it will last for years in cosmetic preparations. Vitamin E acetate is metabolized back to active Vitamin E once it is absorbed by cells in the epidermis. It is an excellent moisturising and hydrating agent. It penetrates into the epidermis and serves to bind water in the skin. From 0.5% to 5% (or more) can be used in the oily portion of creams, etc.

Vitamin E Acetate 10ml

$12.40Price

    Contact Us:

    Email: info@naturenurture.net.au

    Ph: 0416 202 912

    Monday - Friday: 9am - 5pm   

    • Facebook
    • Instagram